ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Do Nam No 8 - IMO 8204901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Do Nam No 8Added:May 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8204901Hits:927
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Korean flag, built 1984, gross tons 4761,in the strait of Malacca JUne 1987, from an acquired photo of Airfoto,
renamed Joint Gracia 1997,
renamed Elpis 2000,
renamed Tanto Kita 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Kita
IMO:8204901
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016081
Callsign:YGZC
Former name(s):
- Elpis (Until 2004 Jan)
- Do Nam No.8 (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,942 tons
Summer DWT:7,185 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!