ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Dale - IMO 7310052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Eastern DaleAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:7310052Hits:1,307
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Singapore flag, built 1973, gross tons 117570,in the strait of Malacca in 1977, from an acquired photo of Airfoto,
Length: 321,9 m,
Beam 52,5 m,
renamed Toko Maru 78
broken up at Hakodate 16.5.9186
Vessel Identification
Name:Toko Maru
IMO:7310052
Former name(s):
- Eastern Dale (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:118,434 tons
Summer DWT:236,779 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!