ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC BOTHNIA - IMO 9079157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:NORDIC BOTHNIAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:February 22, 2011IMO:9079157Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
seen in Gulf of Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bothnia
IMO:9079157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352212000
Callsign:3EVU9
Former name(s):
- Id Bothnia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cedar 5 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moon Dancer (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ice Trader Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Franklin (Until 2008 Apr)
- Federal Franklin (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,706 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°46’32.83” N, 30°9’43.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 331° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkenes
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
28 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 10:00:31 UTCKirkenes
2017 April 27th, 01:45:54 UTCMurmansk Russia
2017 April 8th, 07:00:13 UTCDickson,russia
2017 March 21st, 06:00:57 UTCAmsterdam,nl
2017 March 13th, 06:00:55 UTCMurmansk Russia
2017 February 9th, 17:00:12 UTCDickson,russia
2017 February 5th, 16:00:43 UTCMurmansk Russia
2017 January 25th, 12:00:58 UTCDordrecht.nld
2017 January 16th, 12:00:30 UTCSetubal Portugal
2016 October 25th, 09:00:52 UTCLisbon Portugal
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Geir Vinnes
Nordic Bothnia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordic Bothnia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!