ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEZOES - IMO 6411299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SEZOESAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:6411299Hits:586
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SEZÕES ex-ROXANNE ex-GYM ex-MOUNTS BAY ex-BEECHGARTH
207gt
built 1964 W J Yarwood & Sons Ltd, Northwich (Yd 943)

Lutamar-Prestação de Serviços a Navegação Lda, Setúbal
Vessel Identification
Name:Sezoes
IMO:6411299
Former name(s):
- Roxanne (Until 2004 Jan)
- Gym (Until 1998 Nov)
- Mounts Bay (Until 1996 Oct)
- Beechgarth (Until 1996)
- Mounts Bay (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:207 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sezoes, Zezito, Lutamar & Ala
© Jose Jorge
MOUNTS BAY
© Robert J Smith
BEECHGARTH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!