ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEIMOSO - IMO 5032204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:TEIMOSOAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:5032204Hits:857
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TEIMOSO ex-WELLINGTON ex-GURNARD ex-AZIEBANK ex-AZIE
168gt
built 1961 Scheepswerven v/h H H Bodewes, Millingen a/d Rijn (Yd 553)

Lutamar-Prestação de Serviços a Navegação Lda, Setúbal

with ALA
Vessel Identification
Name:Teimoso
IMO:5032204
Former name(s):
- Wellington (Until 2005 Dec)
- Gurnard (Until 1986 Jan)
- Aziebank (Until 1982)
- Azie (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:168 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZIEBANK
© Leo Johannes
TEIMOSO
© jdap
Teimoso
© Vítor Guerra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!