ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KIEL - IMO 9153850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:MAERSK KIELAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9153850Hits:1,017
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK KIEL ex P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTON at Bremerhaven, 25.5.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kiel
IMO:9153850
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711600
Callsign:VRGJ6
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Southampton (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°13’0.6” N, 68°10’34.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 299° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Inhzr>innsa
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
04:30:13 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:02 UTCChornomorsk
2018 September 10th, 03:00:09 UTCYuzhny
2018 September 10th, 02:00:44 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
2018 September 6th, 12:30:17 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 13th, 11:30:24 UTCIn Ppv >> In Haz
2018 July 19th, 18:00:15 UTCUayuz>>cndro
2018 July 17th, 05:00:26 UTCUayuz>>uailj
2018 July 16th, 03:00:02 UTCRunvs>>uayuz
2018 July 12th, 22:45:50 UTCTrkor>>runvs
2018 July 9th, 12:30:41 UTCEgdam>>canakkale
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTON
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KIEL
© Evgeniy .
MAERSK KIEL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!