ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA INES SW - IMO 9425851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:SANTA INES SWAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9425851Hits:897
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
SANTA INES SW, Panama
passing Cuxhaven, 25.5.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternity Sw
IMO:9425851
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356237000
Callsign:3FRN2
Former name(s):
- Santa Ines Sw (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,210 tons
Summer DWT:58,098 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°47’2.57” N, 70°2’48.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla India
Arrival:28th May 2018
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
26 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 14:00:22 UTCKandla India
2018 April 30th, 21:00:57 UTCCjk & River Transit
2018 March 17th, 00:10:19 UTCXiamen China
2017 November 29th, 06:00:39 UTCDurban
2017 November 16th, 03:00:41 UTCRichard"s Bay Sa
2017 November 7th, 12:00:40 UTCRichards Bay
2017 September 19th, 10:00:02 UTCMalaysia
2017 September 8th, 20:00:33 UTCShanghai Luojing
2017 August 30th, 10:00:02 UTCLianyungang
2017 March 6th, 00:00:01 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
ETERNITY SW
© BR_Reef
Santa Ines SW
© Vladimir Knyaz
Santa Ines SW
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!