ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFADO - IMO 7004732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SAFADOAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:7004732Hits:577
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SAFADO ex-MONTE DA LUZ
123gt
built 1969 Sociedade Argibay de Construcções Navais e Mecanicas, Alverca (Yd 124)

Lutamar-Prestação de Serviços a Navegação Lda, Setúbal
Vessel Identification
Name:Safado
IMO:7004732
Callsign:CUJV
Former name(s):
- Monte Da Luz (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:123 tons
Summer DWT:24 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Safado
© Pedro Amaral
SAFADO
© jdap
SAFADO
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!