ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE - IMO 8411671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:MAREAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:8411671Hits:438
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel out to the Mucking,River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:8411671
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376423000
Callsign:J8B3584
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Nov)
- Njord (Until 2002 Apr)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995)
- Huibertje Jacoba (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’15.79” N, 30°42’39.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 143° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Tsingeli
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 12:00:38 UTCTsingeli
2018 January 16th, 19:00:21 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 19th, 08:00:33 UTCRotce
2017 December 7th, 09:00:34 UTCNeakarvali
2017 December 1st, 08:00:18 UTCTr Izmir
2017 October 5th, 21:00:16 UTCDil Iskelesi
2017 September 20th, 23:00:15 UTCRostov
2017 September 9th, 11:00:04 UTCSamsun
2017 August 27th, 21:00:19 UTCKerch
2017 July 24th, 13:00:26 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Mare
© Wil Weijsters
MARE
© Nektarios Papadakis
MARE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!