ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER AVEIRO - IMO 9229491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SVITZER AVEIROAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9229491Hits:1,319
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER APURE ex-ESBJERG 1 was renamed SVITZER AVEIRO earlier this month on transfer to Portuguese flag.

183gt
built 2002 Scheepswerf Damen, Gorinchem (Yd 509801)
(hull from Gosudarstvennoye Mashinostroitel. Pr. "Zvyozdochka", Severodvinsk)

Svitzer Lisboa - Reboques Marítimos SA, Lisbon
Vessel Identification
Name:Epi Sucesso 3
IMO:9229491
MMSI:603714000
Callsign:D3O82
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Aveiro (Until 2013 Oct)
- Svitzer Apure (Until 2011 May)
- Esbjerg 1 (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:183 tons
Summer DWT:176 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Epi Sucesso 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
Epi Sucesso 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
SVITZER AVEIRO
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!