ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER LEIXOES - IMO 8000848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SVITZER LEIXOESAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:8000848Hits:798
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER LEIXÕES ex-GRONINGEN
255gt
built 1981 Tille Scheepsbouw BV, Kootstertille (Yd 221)

Svitzer Lisboa - Reboques Marítimos SA, Lisbon

Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Leixoes
IMO:8000848
MMSI:263622000
Callsign:CSXW6
Former name(s):
- Groningen (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:255 tons
Summer DWT:193 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’7.57” N, 9°9’37.32” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
09:20:58 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 08:30:44 UTCLisbon
2017 December 16th, 08:30:06 UTCLisbon
2017 May 29th, 08:30:10 UTCLisboa
2017 May 29th, 08:30:00 UTCLisboa
2017 May 24th, 00:30:28 UTCPortimao
2016 December 16th, 08:30:45 UTCLisbon
2015 October 24th, 05:00:17 UTCCadis
2015 May 29th, 12:00:58 UTCLisbon
2015 May 29th, 12:00:37 UTCLisbon
2014 May 28th, 05:00:08 UTCPortimao
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Leixóes
© Lorenzo Pallotta
Svitzer Leixoes
© Pedro Amaral
SVITZER LEIXÕES
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!