ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER SINES - IMO 8513754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SVITZER SINESAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:8513754Hits:856
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER SINES ex-SVITZER BRIGHTWELL ex-BRIGHTWELL
256gt
built 1986 Richards (Shipbuilders) Ltd, Great Yarmouth (Yd 573)

Svitzer Lisboa - Reboques Marítimos SA, Lisbon
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Sines
IMO:8513754
MMSI:263601890
Callsign:CSYI4
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Brightwell (Until 2010 Feb)
- Brightwell (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’6.77” N, 9°9’38.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
01:30:40 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 01:30:40 UTCLisboa
2018 July 6th, 08:30:23 UTCSines
2018 June 28th, 07:00:18 UTCPortimao
2018 June 27th, 18:00:23 UTCHuelva
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:02 UTCLisboa
2018 June 21st, 06:00:43 UTCSines
2018 April 1st, 13:30:58 UTCLisboa
2018 April 1st, 13:30:25 UTCLisboa
2017 October 13th, 18:00:53 UTCLisboa
2017 May 19th, 10:00:40 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
Svitzer Brightwell
© simonwp
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!