ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEBELO - IMO 8434386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:MONTEBELOAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:8434386Hits:618
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
MONTEBELO ex-STRAITS II ex-STROOMBANK ex-PANTER
127gt
built 1963 Scheepswerven v/h H H Bodewes, Millingen a/d Rijn (Yd 605)

Svitzer Lisboa - Reboques Marítimos SA, Lisbon
Vessel Identification
Name:Montebelo
IMO:8434386
Callsign:CSLE
Former name(s):
- Straits Ii (Until 2002 Jan)
- Stroombank (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:127 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTEBELO
© Sydney Sinclair
MONTEBELO
© jdap
MONTEBELO
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!