ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN YASAKA - IMO 9166974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GOLDEN YASAKAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9166974Hits:349
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker GOLDEN YASAKA at Brisbane 31 May 2011.
Built: 1998 5,360 GRT 8,672 DWT 112m x 19m x 7.5m
15 knots Flag: Panama
Owner: Theta Marine Co SA, Tokyo
Manager: Dorval Kaiun KK, Tokyo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Soon 48
IMO:9166974
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100015
Callsign:E5U2960
Former name(s):
- Golden Yasaka (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,672 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI SOON 48
© martin klingsick
Golden Yasaka
© Walter Pless
Golden Yasaka
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!