ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA TRES - IMO 9428671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:BAHIA TRESAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9428671Hits:851
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BAHIA TRES ex-CATERINA COSULICH
4969gt 6920dwt
built 2007 Zhenjiang Sopo Shiprepair & Building Co Ltd, Zhenjiang (Yd SP0601)

Mureloil SA (mng Naviera Murueta SA), Bilbao
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahia Tres
IMO:9428671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224994000
Callsign:EADC
Former name(s):
- Caterina Cosulich (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,969 tons
Summer DWT:6,920 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’59.65” N, 9°11’37.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 160° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
19:30:02 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:30:23 UTCSines
2018 September 8th, 18:00:16 UTCLisboa
2018 August 30th, 17:00:05 UTCSines
2018 August 29th, 18:30:42 UTCLisboa
2018 August 21st, 21:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 August 19th, 16:00:55 UTCSines
2018 August 18th, 18:00:55 UTCLisboa
2018 August 17th, 10:00:46 UTCSines
2018 August 16th, 19:00:04 UTCSetubal
2018 August 15th, 14:00:51 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
BAHIA TRES
© jdap
BAHIA TRES
© jdap
BAHIA TRES
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!