ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODDS BAY & MDT 1801 - IMO 7127364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:RODDS BAY & MDT 1801Added:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:7127364Hits:1,193
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Tug RODDS BAY towing the barge carrier MDT 1801 at Brisbane 31 May 2011.
Tug: Built: 1971 165.63 GRT 112 DWT 25.08m x 7.83m x 3.887m
ex OTTO ASSMAN Flag: Ausralia
Owner: Bowen Tug & Barge, Brisbane
Barge: 510 GRT 362 DWT 54.86m x 10m
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodds Bay
IMO:7127364
MMSI:518827000
Callsign:E5U2774
Former name(s):
- Otto Assman (Until 2010 Jun)
- Rodds Bay (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:165 tons
Summer DWT:112 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RODDS BAY
© John Wilson
RODDS BAY
© John Wilson
RODDS BAY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!