ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODDS BAY - IMO 7127364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:RODDS BAYAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:7127364Hits:689
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ex Svitzer tug RODDS BAY at Brisbane 31 May 2011.
Built: 1971 165.63 GRT 112 DWT 25.08m x 7.83m x 3.887m
ex RODDS BAY, OTTO ASSMAN Flag: Australia
Owner: Bowen Tug and Barge Pty Ltd, Brisbane
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodds Bay
IMO:7127364
MMSI:518827000
Callsign:E5U2774
Former name(s):
- Otto Assman (Until 2010 Jun)
- Rodds Bay (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:165 tons
Summer DWT:112 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’36.53” S, 153°6’32.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 22:00:02 UTCBrisbane
2015 September 21st, 22:00:28 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
RODDS BAY
© John Wilson
RODDS BAY
© John Wilson
RODDS BAY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!