ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN PEGASUS - IMO 9494876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:GOLDEN PEGASUSAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9494876Hits:459
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
31 May 2011
built 2011
Flag Panama
Manager Dorval Shipping Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssg Pegasus
IMO:9494876
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357201000
Callsign:3FZE
Former name(s):
- Golden Pegasus (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,195 tons
Summer DWT:13,300 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’35.66” N, 122°5’47.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 117° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:30 UTCNznpl
2018 September 7th, 06:00:22 UTCNzblu
2018 August 25th, 23:00:19 UTCDevonport
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:49 UTCAus Btb
2018 June 30th, 11:30:36 UTCAsspu Anchorage
2018 June 29th, 02:30:47 UTCTuas Power Jetty
2018 June 17th, 09:00:22 UTCCarns Fairway Pbg
2018 June 13th, 06:00:43 UTCAu Bne
2018 June 6th, 22:45:36 UTCTauranga
2018 June 5th, 01:00:13 UTCNapier
More Of This Ship
SG PEGASUS
© Owen Foley
SG PEGASUS
© Owen Foley
SG PEGASUS
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!