ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER FREEWAY - IMO 9149689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:CLIPPER FREEWAYAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9149689Hits:802
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
31 May 2011
built 1998
Flag Liberia
Manager Oldendorff Carriers Germany
@ Outer Harbour 1 Berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Freeway
IMO:9149689
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092541
Callsign:A8OX7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Freeway (Until 2013 Oct)
- Freeway (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ds Freeway (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mirande (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,227 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREEWAY
© Emmanuel.L
FREEWAY
© Emmanuel.L
VOGE FREEWAY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!