ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA MARIS II - IMO 5051365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:STELLA MARIS IIAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5051365Hits:1,874
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
at Port Huron Mi 1974 when on the great lakes during the summer when she made a series of cruises that year. after that she never came back to the great lakes The phot is by Richard Duncan and is part of the Lake Huron Lore collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Madagascar
IMO:5051365
Former name(s):
- Bordeaux (Until 2005 Apr)
- Viking Bordeaux (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,008 tons
Summer DWT:622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORDEAUX
© Pieter Inpyn
BORDEAUX
© Pieter Inpyn
BORDEAUX
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!