ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED POINT - IMO 7907776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RED POINTAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:January 02, 2005IMO:7907776Hits:993
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ex-names: Marathon; Tenacity; Limbazhi
Type/class: B552 type (B552/04)
Built by Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina - Gdansk (Poland) in 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapadokia
IMO:7907776
Former name(s):
- Red Point (Until 2006 May)
- Limbazhi (Until 2001 Mar)
- Arrow Bearer (Until 1998 Jan 13)
- Marathon (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,999 tons
Summer DWT:46,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED POINT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RED POINT
© Rogério Cordeiro
Kapadokia
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!