ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRIEVER - IMO 9354648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DRIEVERAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9354648Hits:468
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 28, 2010. IMO 9354648. Ex-CYPRIA (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed MILTIADIS JUNIOR III in November 2010, reflagged from Antigua & Barbuda to Liberia and ATOUT in November 2013.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atout
IMO:9354648
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014890
Callsign:A8XG9
Former name(s):
- Miltiadis Junior Iii (Until 2013 Nov)
- Driever (Until 2010 Nov)
- Cypria (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,199 tons
Summer DWT:23,978 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’0.41” N, 104°2’54.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Kh Kos
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 23:00:39 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:55 UTCKh Kos
2018 July 31st, 10:30:29 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 17th, 14:25:54 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 27th, 07:00:16 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 13th, 05:15:34 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 30th, 03:15:56 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 24th, 05:15:17 UTCSingapore
2018 May 19th, 02:30:31 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 9th, 18:30:14 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ATOUT
© GORDON DALZELL
MILTIADIS JUNIOR III
© Jan Ove
ATOUT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!