ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAKE - IMO 8307430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DRAKEAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:8307430Hits:1,285
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Hamburg on July 7, 2010. IMO 8307430. Ex-SANKO SILVER (launched as), ORIENTAL VIKING 1985-1997. Specs HERE.

*Renamed LEA in August 2011 and AMIRA NADYA in November 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Nadya
IMO:8307430
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357840000
Callsign:3FTV5
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2014 Nov)
- Drake (Until 2011 Aug)
- Oriental Viking (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAKE
© Yvon Perchoc
Lea
© nmj
Drake
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!