ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMORAL - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:BALMORALAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:February 25, 2010IMO:8506294Hits:686
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SHOOT IN NOUMEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’15.06” N, 18°5’0.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:35:02 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 June 17th, 12:35:02 UTCStockholm, Sweden
2018 June 6th, 16:30:48 UTCHamburg, Germany
2018 June 5th, 04:30:45 UTCWarnemunde, Germany
2018 June 4th, 02:30:58 UTCKiel,deutschland
2018 May 31st, 04:30:32 UTCRosyth, Uk
2018 May 26th, 01:30:24 UTCRosyth,uk
2018 May 21st, 02:45:12 UTCStockholm
2018 May 20th, 10:30:14 UTCVisby,swe
2018 May 16th, 03:30:09 UTCRosyth,uk
More Of This Ship
BALMORAL
© miraflores
BALMORAL
© Jens Boldt
BALMORAL
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!