ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMORAL - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:BALMORALAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:February 25, 2010IMO:8506294Hits:671
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SHOOT IN NOUMEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°6’48.72” N, 6°52’29.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 237° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen,norway
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:30:23 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 July 19th, 05:30:23 UTCBergen,norway
2018 July 18th, 06:00:46 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 15th, 05:00:34 UTCFlam, Norway
2018 July 12th, 04:15:37 UTCRosyth, Uk
2018 July 9th, 06:30:10 UTCLerwick, Uk
2018 July 8th, 08:30:41 UTCKirkwall,uk
2018 July 7th, 03:00:38 UTCRosyth, Uk
2018 July 5th, 06:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:48 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
BALMORAL
© Sydney Sinclair
BALMORAL
© Sydney Sinclair
BALMORAL
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!