ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAHITIAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:TAHITIAN PRINCESSAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:January 12, 2005IMO:9187899Hits:590
Location:Papeete, French Polynesia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
SHOOT IN THE HARBOUR CRUISE OF PAPEETE
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’0” N, 80°1’3.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 171° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 June 7th, 12:00:48 UTCHavana
2018 June 6th, 08:45:21 UTCMiami
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:59 UTCBasseterre
2018 May 30th, 11:00:04 UTCCosta Maya
2018 May 28th, 09:30:11 UTCMiami
2018 April 29th, 10:00:01 UTCHamilton
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:58 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 April 23rd, 09:30:21 UTCMiami
2018 April 20th, 10:00:21 UTCGustavia
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© XREY
SIRENA
© XREY
SIRENA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!