ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JP CARETTA - IMO 9442835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BR_Reef [View profile]Title:JP CARETTAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9442835Hits:1,586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Delivered 23/4/2008 as KIND SALUTE by Imabari SB; inbound to Newcastle NSW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jp Caretta
IMO:9442835
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356882000
Callsign:3EQK
Former name(s):
- Kind Salute (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,022 tons
Summer DWT:88,083 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’0.26” N, 134°54’19.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 186° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vyp
Arrival:19th May 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 23:30:48 UTCJp Srz
2018 May 19th, 08:00:54 UTCRu Vyp
2018 March 4th, 15:00:31 UTCRu Vyp
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:51 UTCId Bdj
2018 January 21st, 20:30:00 UTCJp Mts
2017 December 7th, 10:00:06 UTCMuara Pantai
2017 August 16th, 00:01:33 UTCCn Ynt
2017 June 11th, 20:00:23 UTCJp Tcb
2017 May 8th, 14:30:06 UTCCa Rtb
2017 April 8th, 05:00:01 UTCRu Vnn
More Of This Ship
JP Caretta
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
JP Caretta
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
JP CARETTA
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!