ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUK IL - IMO 8316326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KUK ILAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:July 10, 2010IMO:8316326Hits:733
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kuk Il
Owner: North Korea Government, Pyongyang - North Korea.
Manager: Si Wan Fung Holding, Pyongyang - North Korea.
Built: 1984 Kanasashi, Toyohashi - Japan.
Loa. 171,94 m. Br. 27,00 m.
17183 Gt., 35368 Dwt.
Flag: Sierra Leone.
Ex. Gulf Ideal (89), Quality Of Life (97), Pakarti Raya (00), Orange Confidence (04), Sunshine Jubilee (06), TCT Glory (08), Donna V (09).
10/07-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hae Do Ji
IMO:8316326
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457854000
Callsign:JVFR5
Former name(s):
- Kuk Il (Until 2011 Oct)
- Donna V (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tct Glory (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sunshine Jubilee (Until 2006 Dec)
- Orange Confidence (Until 2004 Mar)
- Pakarti Raya (Until 2000 Dec)
- Quality Of Life (Until 1997 Feb)
- Gulf Ideal (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,183 tons
Summer DWT:29,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUK IL
© Geir Vinnes
KUK IL
© Captain Peter
Donna V
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!