ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONGKONG CONTAINER - IMO 7334450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sterntube [View profile]Title:HONGKONG CONTAINERAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7334450Hits:1,402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Pacific Union Container Transports Ltd - Hkg
Kawasaki H.I. - Kobe 38864 GRT / 35768 tdw
264,50 x 32,24 x 11,99 2068 TEU 2 x 10 Cyl MAN 59680 kW
26,5 kn
1989 OOCL CHARGER
1994 MSC RITA
BU Alang; arr 24.02.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rita
IMO:7334450
Former name(s):
- Oocl Charger (Until 1994 Apr)
- Hongkong Container (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,499 tons
Summer DWT:35,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONGKONG CONTAINER
© Frafo
OOCL CHARGER
© Yvon Perchoc
MSC RITA
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!