ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS - IMO 6921373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:IRISAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 01, 1970IMO:6921373Hits:3,105
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship IRIS passing Rendsburg/Kiel Canal eastbound | Photo: 05/1970 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 6921373 | Call sign: DCFB | Flag: Germany/Aschendorf||
GT 1.000 | NT 674 | dwt 2.364 | Grain 187.826 ft³40 |
Loa 84,28 m | Lpp 75,01 m | Br 14,213 m | Draught 5,12 m | Depth 8,31 m |
Engine: MWM; Type RHS345AU – 2.400 BHP – 1.765 kw – 14,5 kn
Shipbuilder: N.V. Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek "De Biesbosch", Dordrecht/Netherlands – delivery 07/1969 |
Owner: Condor Reederei, Aschendorf | Manager: Gerhard Schepers, Aschendorf
Historical data:
IRIS (1969-1973) - Condor Reederei G. Schepers, Aschendorf
ASD IRIS (1973-1976) - G. Schepers, Aschendorf
DWEJRA II (1976-1987) - Sea Malta Co.
VASSILIS VII (1987-1998) - Papoutsoglou Bros.
THEODORA (1998-2001)
NASNAS (2001-2001)
STAR I (2001-2002)
LUCKY III (2002-2002)
LEONIDAS (2002-2003)
CHAHIRA (2003-2006)
LEONIDAS (2006-2007)
SEA PRINCE (2007-2007)
RUSALKA (2007-2008) - Nasser Maritime Co., Freetown
SEA PRINCE (2008-today) - Abbas Ali, Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Prince
IMO:6921373
Former name(s):
- Rusalka (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sea Prince (Until 2007 May)
- Leonidas (Until 2007 Mar)
- Lucky Iii (Until 2006 Aug 29)
- Chahira (Until 2006 Jul)
- Leonidas (Until 2003 Jul)
- Lucky Iii (Until 2002 Mar)
- Star I (Until 2002)
- Nasnas (Until 2001 Oct)
- Theodora (Until 2001 Sep)
- Vassilis Vii (Until 1998)
- Asd Iris (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,426 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DWEJRA II
© Emmanuel.L
DWEJRA II
© Emmanuel.L
DWEJRA II
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!