ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marden - IMO 8128937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MardenAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8128937Hits:1,024
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 29-05-2011 inbound Delfzijl.
build:1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Marden
IMO:8128937
Former name(s):
- Safina (Until 2010 Aug)
- Ariadni (Until 2005 Apr)
- Lian Sha (Until 1998)
- Stephan J (Until 1994)
- Ewl Curacao (Until 1991)
- Stephan J (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,322 tons
Summer DWT:6,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Safina
© Jerzy Rakowski
Marden
© Frits Olinga
Marden
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!