ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 9114543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9114543Hits:1,563
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Athena eastbound leaving the Bosporus on 29-5-2011Name of ship : ATHENA (since 01-03-2003)
Call Sign : C6SX2
MMSI : 311521000
Gross tonnage : 17429 (during 1995)
DWT : 28458
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-10-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Judi Meray
IMO:9114543
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312974000
Callsign:V3SQ9
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guardian Angel (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,458 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:39 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’19.88” N, 28°40’34.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Midia Romania
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
13 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 19:00:10 UTCMidia Romania
2018 June 16th, 05:00:55 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 25th, 05:00:35 UTCEgypt
2018 April 16th, 05:00:46 UTCNikolaevukraine
2018 April 5th, 08:30:16 UTCHerke/turkey
2018 March 28th, 04:30:37 UTCNikolaevukraine
2018 January 27th, 06:00:49 UTCMalaysia
2017 November 10th, 17:00:10 UTCDurban
2017 May 17th, 19:00:38 UTCSantos
2016 December 19th, 20:00:39 UTCKalkota India
More Of This Ship
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!