ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARENO - IMO 9175717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARENOAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9175717Hits:896
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Mareno
IMO:9175717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304491000
Callsign:V2BC5
Former name(s):
- Cala Progreso (Until 2009 Jul 19)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Progreso (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Kent Sprint (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARENO
© Marius Esman
MARENO
© Marius Esman
Mareno
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!