ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERM KIEPE - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HERM KIEPEAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9162667Hits:448
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort outbound 2011/05/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’40.8” N, 7°53’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:24th May 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 22:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 12th, 18:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 10th, 19:30:58 UTCGdansk
2018 May 7th, 22:30:34 UTCRiga
2018 May 4th, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 29th, 06:00:07 UTCRiga
2018 April 24th, 22:00:45 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 21st, 18:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 18th, 06:00:27 UTCOslo
2018 April 15th, 07:00:12 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!