ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anastacia C - IMO 9218284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Anastacia CAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9218284Hits:587
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Callsign C6TR8
Owner Petrina Maritime Corp
Manager Nomikos
Build 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia C
IMO:9218284
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311757000
Callsign:C6TR8
Former name(s):
- Naftilos (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,311 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’39.61” N, 139°43’28.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 228° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 20:00:06 UTCBosporus
2018 August 6th, 16:00:15 UTCOchakov
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:14 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qaspain
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qdelgada
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Q
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA C
© csaba
ANASTACIA C
© Maxi Alonso
ANASTACIA C
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!