ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katina - IMO 7410852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:KatinaAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:September 17, 2009IMO:7410852Hits:973
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Katina at Dakar, Senegal
September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Katina
IMO:7410852
Former name(s):
- Major Basil (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,591 tons
Summer DWT:26,026 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATINA
© Marius Esman
KATINA
© Geir Vinnes
KATINA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!