ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TIA - IMO 8212635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MSC TIAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8212635Hits:487
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Quebec Nom antérieur SEA-LAND VALUE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tia
IMO:8212635
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Value (Until 2007 Oct)
- Kim D (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Maine (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,667 tons
Summer DWT:47,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TIA
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
SEA LAND VALUE
© carlo martinelli
MSC TIA
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!