ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A BRYUKHOVETSKIY - IMO 8863769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Nikonov [View profile]Title:A BRYUKHOVETSKIYAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2010IMO:8863769Hits:914
Location:Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The railway bridge place.
Vessel Identification
Name:A.bryukhovetskiy
IMO:8863769
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273378000
Callsign:UCWK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 227 (Until 2011 Mar)
- A.belodvortsev (Until 2003 Sep)
- Volgo Don 227 (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,010 tons
Summer DWT:5,861 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’20.14” N, 36°43’38.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 55° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 04:00:57 UTCAzov
2018 July 28th, 02:00:02 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 26th, 12:00:21 UTCAdmk
2018 May 20th, 12:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 7th, 14:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 28th, 07:00:49 UTCAzov
2018 March 26th, 22:00:10 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 5th, 02:00:31 UTCAzov
2018 January 4th, 06:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 21st, 17:00:13 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Mehmet Aksoy
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!