ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 8705486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pete Turner [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8705486Hits:554
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen departing Port Adelaide on 31st May 2011, escorted by pilot vessel Capt. JA Gillespie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus
IMO:8705486
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lotus (Until 2010 Aug)
- Victory I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mol Victory (Until 2003 May)
- Alligator Victory (Until 2001 Oct)
- Alligatot Victory (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,809 tons
Summer DWT:40,638 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM LOTUS
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM LOTUS
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM LOTUS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!