ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady - IMO 8307777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LadyAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:November 03, 2009IMO:8307777Hits:679
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lady at Dakar, Senegal
November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Shang
IMO:8307777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357498000
Callsign:3EWY8
Former name(s):
- Ks Grace (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lady (Until 2011 Aug)
- Siswala (Until 2002 Nov)
- Spring Swallow (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sanko Swallow (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,111 tons
Summer DWT:41,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY
© AAA
Lady
© foggy
Lady
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!