ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SD VICTORY - IMO 8516677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:SD VICTORYAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:8516677Hits:1,699
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex-HALLA ENDEAVOUR, ORIENTAL VENUS. Built 1986 by Hashihama Zosen KK,yard no. 848. 36551gt, 69585dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Victory
IMO:8516677
Former name(s):
- Halla Endeavour (Until 1998 Jan)
- Oriental Venus (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,551 tons
Summer DWT:69,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SD Victory
© Frank Behrends
SD VICTORY
© Peter Karberg
SD VICTORY
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!