ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM SABLON - IMO 8706337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:SICHEM SABLONAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2011IMO:8706337Hits:703
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ex-POINTE DU SABLON, MATAGRIFONE. Built 1991 by S.M.E.B. Messina, yard no. 157. 2910gt 4470 dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Sablon
IMO:8706337
Former name(s):
- Pointe Du Sablon (Until 2008 Oct)
- Matagrifone (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,910 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POINTE DU SABLON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Matagrifone
© Frits Olinga
Matagrifone
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!