ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR SUPPLIER - IMO 7420742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:THOR SUPPLIERAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2011IMO:7420742Hits:1,269
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ex-REM SUPPORTER, SUPPLIER II, CANMAR SUPPLIER II. Built 1975 by Vito Steel Boat & Barge Constr. Ltd. Delta, BC. Yard no.145. 1409gt, 1050dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Tern
IMO:7420742
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316142000
Callsign:XJBC
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Birch Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Thor Supplier (Until 2012 Apr 24)
- Rem Supporter (Until 2005 Apr)
- Supplier Ii (Until 1998 Jan)
- Canmar Supplier Ii (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,409 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’34.82” N, 63°31’13.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 166° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Deep Panuke
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 11:00:49 UTCDeep Panuke
2018 July 16th, 12:50:53 UTCHalifax Ns Pier 9c
2015 September 16th, 09:00:43 UTCDartmouth Ns
2015 August 21st, 15:00:36 UTCDeep Panuke
2015 July 20th, 10:00:57 UTCDartmouth Ns
2015 June 24th, 04:30:13 UTCDartmouth
2015 April 3rd, 09:00:05 UTCDeep Panuke
2015 March 31st, 10:30:33 UTCHalifax Ns
2015 January 5th, 00:00:31 UTCHalifax
2014 September 12th, 09:30:41 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TERN
© wes pretty
CANMAR SUPPLIER II
© stephen-s
ATLANTIC TERN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!