ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF 2 - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kokos1 [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFF 2Added:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 14, 2011IMO:9106302Hits:1,404
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Mein Schiff 2" (ex Celebritiy Mercury) is leaving Hamburg on 14/05/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’27.22” N, 9°33’4.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 190° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:55 UTCDubrovnik
2018 September 1st, 04:00:26 UTCKoper
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:07 UTCBodrum
2018 August 14th, 04:00:10 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 01:30:34 UTCTrieste
2018 August 11th, 04:00:15 UTCZadar
2018 August 7th, 06:45:26 UTCCorfu
2018 August 4th, 22:15:57 UTCTrieste
2018 August 4th, 04:00:25 UTCKoper
2018 July 29th, 01:00:21 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Brodovi
MEIN SCHIFF 2 & HORIZON
© Brodovi
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on May 31, 2011 21:46 (7 years ago)
A very nice shot, indeed. Wish I could have been there that day, but I had to work... Hm, would like to know if the graphics do exactly match the ones on Mein Schiff 1...

Greetings,
Jens
Phil English on May 31, 2011 21:29 (7 years ago)
Mr Dot. You are entitled to your opinion of course, but your largely negative comments on so many photos here are becoming rather tedious. It may not be to your taste, but it would be nice if you acknowledged Andrei for capturing such a fine shot of this modern cruise ship.

Brgds
Phil
Mr. DOT on May 31, 2011 21:14 (7 years ago)
I don't know who came up with this supergraphics, but it's god-awfull! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!