ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:ADELEAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 14, 2011IMO:8912027Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adele at Korpo,Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’50.91” N, 3°52’15.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 349° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Mjosund
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
00:00:53 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 08:00:01 UTCKunda
2018 December 1st, 05:00:47 UTCNaantali
2018 July 21st, 00:00:53 UTCMjosund
2018 July 17th, 10:00:22 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 15th, 10:00:38 UTCSittingbourne
2018 July 13th, 12:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 July 8th, 12:00:51 UTCBremen
2018 July 5th, 07:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:13 UTCLubeck
2018 June 4th, 05:00:28 UTCPietarsaari
More Of This Ship
ADELE
© Claus Schaefe
ADELE
© Claus Schaefe
ADELE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!