ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chang Shu - IMO 5124772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Chang ShuAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:January 13, 1985IMO:5124772Hits:1,876
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 13-01-1985 inbound Delfzijl.
built 1958 by A/B.Gotaverken at Goteborg.(722)
1958-G.D.Kennedy--Per Carlsson--Goteborg.Swe.
1967-Chiang Kiang--Yick Fung Shipping & Enterprises--Hong Kong.Hkg.
1970-Chang Shu--Chimna Ocean Shipping Co.--Guangzhou.Chn.
1986-Yu Zhi--Guangzhou Ocean Shipping Company(COSCO Guangzhou)--Guangzhou.Chn.
1994-Hulked in China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Zhi
IMO:5124772
Former name(s):
- Chang Shu (Until 1986)
- Chiang Kiang (Until 1970)
- G.d.kennedy (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,481 tons
Summer DWT:12,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIANG KIANG
© Malcolm Cranfield
CHANG SHU
© Mike Griffiths
Chang Shu
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!