ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL VOLTA - IMO 9178537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MOL VOLTAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2011IMO:9178537Hits:548
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2011/5/11 at Hamburg. Yob: 1999. Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Ithaki
IMO:9178537
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015612
Callsign:D5BV5
Former name(s):
- Mol Volta (Until 2012 Apr)
- Santos Challenger (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,497 tons
Summer DWT:28,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EM ITHAKI
© Marius Esman
EM Ithaki
© SteamerKiel
EM ITHAKI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!