ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Kila - IMO 7114848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Cape KilaAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:June 19, 1986IMO:7114848Hits:901
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 19-06-1986 at Delfzijl.
build 1972 by S.A.Juliana Const.Gijonesa.at Gijon.(221)
1972--Jupiter--Naviera Bilbaina S.A.--Bilbao.Esp.
1979--Lucie S--St.Fabian Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol.Cyp.
1984--Cape Kila--St.Fabian Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol.Cyp.
1987--New Gentrust--N.G.Shipping Private Ltd.--Singapore.Sgp.
1987--Ji An--Dalian Jilin Shipping Co.Ltd.--Dalian.Chn.
19??--Wei Guang--Dalian Jilin Shipping Co.Ltd.--Dalian.Chn.
2011-In service --Last update Equasis 29-03-2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Guang
IMO:7114848
Former name(s):
- Ji An (Until 1994)
- New Gentrust (Until 1987 Dec)
- Cape Kila (Until 1987)
- Lucie S (Until 1984)
- Jupiter (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,174 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JI AN
© carimar
JI AN
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!