ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMA HOPE - IMO 8517346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:TAMA HOPEAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8517346Hits:470
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 31/05/2011. Tama Hope. Home Port: Nassau. Flag: Bahamas. Build: 1986. Call Sign: C6MB8. 6579 gt. 7690 dwt. Owner: Tama Hope Shipping Co Ltd - Netherlands. Manager: Seatrade Groningen Bv - Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama Hope
IMO:8517346
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308765000
Callsign:C6MB8
Former name(s):
- Lamitan (Until 1993 Nov)
- Tama Hope (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,579 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°44’41.84” N, 117°31’13.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 149°
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
22:34:12 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 18:00:19 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
OCEAN STAR 98
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
TAMA HOPE
© Prieschka Beentjes
LAMITAN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!