ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Merit - IMO 7001833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Eastern MeritAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7001833Hits:1,197
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Liberia flag, built 1969, gross tons 21763,
in the strait of Malacca in 1973 from an acquired photo of Airfoto,
renamed Niobe 1980,
broken up at Shanghai 16.3.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Niobe
IMO:7001833
Former name(s):
- Eastern Merit (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,609 tons
Summer DWT:40,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTERN MERIT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!